Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya Box Office Collection Day 3

Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya movie is expected to collect ₹ 10.50 Cr box office collection in 3-day box office collection out of which movie had a previous day box office collection of 9.65 cr in 2-day box office collection

Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya Movie’s Total India Net Collection 26.85 Cr Cr has been collected by the film so far, due to which the film was prepared with a budget of about ₹ 75 cr and the movie was released on 09 February 2024

Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya Day 3 Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.7 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 9.65 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 10.50 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 26.85 Cr

Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya Day 3 Box Office Collection India net & worldwide

3 Days India Net Collection₹ 25.95 Cr
3 Days Worldwide Collection— Cr
3 Days Overseas Collection— Cr
3 Days India Gross Collection— Cr

Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha JiyaOccupancy in Theaters
Morning Shows12.76%
Afternoon Shows26.62%
Evening Shows34.53%
Night Shows24.68%

Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallShows
Mumbai28.25%874
National Capital Region (NCR)22.25%1148
Pune33.00%295
Bengaluru37.25%305
Hyderabad33.50%194
Kolkata18.75%253
Ahmedabad18.00%567
Chennai71.75%44
Surat16.00%273
Jaipur25.00%157
Chandigarh21.75%128
Bhopal18.50%90
Lucknow15.50%223

about the Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya movie

“Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya,” a Hindi comedy romantic film directed by Amit Joshi, was released on February 9, 2024. The movie features a star-studded cast including Shahid Kapoor, Kriti Sanon, Dharmendra, Dimple Kapadia, Rakesh Bedi, and Rajesh Kumar.

With an approximate budget of ₹75.00 crore, the film’s box office collection figures are yet to be disclosed, leaving its commercial success or failure undetermined.

The success of “Teri Baaton Mein Aisa Uljha Jiya” will depend on various factors including audience reception, critical reviews, and its ability to attract viewers amidst competition from other films. The combination of a popular cast and the romantic comedy genre suggests potential for success, but only time will tell whether it emerges as a hit or a flop.

Disclaimer; The box office collection data provided has been given through our own research, its authenticity will not be proved by movie value. Some of the data provided are indirect data, many of which are authentic. But still, we will not provide any kind of authenticity here

Leave a Comment

close

Ad Blocker Detected!

plse diseble you ad blocker

How to disable? Refresh